Skip to content

Online Suboxone doctors, without the clinic.

Yes, you can get Suboxone online.

Recovery Delivered's online Suboxone doctors treat opioid use disorder by video, and your first visit is $89. Visits are cash pay and therapy isn't required. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits; while you are starting, you pick up at a pharmacy near you.

$89 for your first visit

Medically reviewed by Daniel R. Karlin, MD, MA, Chief Medical Officer · PubMed · Google Scholar

Reviewed October 18, 2026

Can you get Suboxone online?

Yes. Our online Suboxone doctors treat opioid use disorder by video, usually the same day. You can check whether we're in your state in a couple of clicks. You never go to a clinic. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits. You don't need insurance, and therapy isn't required.

Your first visit is $89. After that, weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89.

Which describes you?
How do you want your medication?

Delivery is for patients on monthly visits. While you are starting, you pick up at a pharmacy near you.

How do you want your medication?
How do you want your medication?

Visit cost

$89first visit, then $50 weekly visits

$89a month, every month

$89first visit, and $89 a month on monthly visits

Visit cost if you are new to Suboxone
VisitWhat you pay
First visit, paid when you book$89
Weekly visits$50 per visit
Visits every two weeks$75 per visit
Monthly visits, when your provider approves$89 per month

You meet more often at the start, while your dose settles. You pay for each visit when you book it.

Visit cost if you are transferring to us
VisitWhat you pay
First visit and every month after$89 per month

Your first visit starts with what you are on now. Bring us what you pay today and you will see the difference before you decide anything.

Visits if you have used Suboxone before
VisitWhat you pay
Prescribed in the last 3 months: restart on monthly visits$89 per month
Longer than 3 months agoYour provider decides

Your first visit is $89. If you were prescribed Suboxone in the last 3 months, you restart on monthly visits at $89 a month. If it has been longer, your provider decides how often you meet: weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89. If your provider puts you on monthly visits, you can have your medication delivered.

Medication cost

Your pharmacylocal pickup, and insurance may cover it

$59a month and up, delivered

Medication, local pickup
Medication, local pickupPrice
At a pharmacy near youPharmacy's price

Your provider sends the prescription to a pharmacy near you. You pay the pharmacy, not us, and commercial insurance may cover your medication there. Once you are on monthly visits, you can switch to home delivery from $59.

Delivered medication starts at $59, with 2-day shipping included. Delivery is for patients on monthly visits.

Medication, delivered
Medication, deliveredPrice
Tablets 8 mg/2 mg, 30 count, 2-day shipping included$59

If you are new to Suboxone, you pick up at a pharmacy near you while you are starting. Once your provider moves you to monthly visits, you can have it delivered.

Book your $89 first visit

Visits and medication are billed separately. No contract, and nothing renews.

All delivered prices

Delivered prices for generic Suboxone (buprenorphine/naloxone)

Tablet 2 mg/0.5 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$55
60 count$69
90 count$89
Tablet 8 mg/2 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$59
60 count$69
90 count$79
Film 2 mg/0.5 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$59
60 count$99
Film 8 mg/2 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
14 count$59
30 count$89
60 count$129
90 count$175
Film 12 mg/3 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$149
60 count$269

Generic Suboxone (buprenorphine/naloxone). 2-day shipping is included.

Online Suboxone treatment at Recovery Delivered: cost and what to expect
Online Suboxone treatmentAt Recovery Delivered
VisitYour first visit is $89. After that, weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89.
Medication, deliveredGeneric Suboxone (buprenorphine/naloxone) from $59. Delivery is for patients on monthly visits.
Medication at your own pharmacyCommercial insurance may cover it
How soonUsually the same day
Insurance neededNo. Visits are cash pay
Contract or subscriptionNone. Nothing renews
TherapyNot required
Drug test, if your provider asksAs low as $5/home test

Where would you like to start?

Pick whichever one fits.

New to Suboxone

You don't need to have it figured out. You'll talk to a real provider who answers your questions and helps you take the first step.

Coming from another clinic

Same medication, the same kind of licensed provider, and one provider who stays yours. What changes is what you pay. Bring us what you pay now and you'll see the difference before you decide anything.

Been treated before

Starting again isn't starting over. If you've been on Suboxone, then off, and you're thinking about it again, you're not the first. The door's open whenever you are.

Why Recovery Delivered

  • We never profit on your prescription. You pay for the visit. Your medication isn't marked up. Delivery is for patients on monthly visits.
  • Nothing renews on its own. No contract. No subscription. You book your next visit when it's time, and you pay for that visit.
  • One provider, wherever we can arrange it. No jumping around, no starting over with a stranger.
  • Counseling if you want it. It helps a lot of people. It isn't required, and it isn't part of what you pay.
  • 100% private. No clinic to walk into and no waiting room. Who you tell is up to you.
  • This is what should have been there. Someone we loved couldn't get affordable care. Now you can.

How to get Suboxone online

Start with a visit, often same day.

You meet a licensed provider by video who gets to know you and, if Suboxone is right for you, sends your prescription. You can usually book and see a provider the same day. There's no building, no waiting room, and nothing to travel to.

Get your medication your way.

Fill your prescription at your own local pharmacy, where commercial insurance may cover it. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits.

Your provider may prescribe generic Suboxone (buprenorphine/naloxone) as a tablet or film.

What you'll pay.

Your first visit is $89. After that, weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89. Your provider decides your visit schedule. Delivered medication starts at $59 and is available for patients on monthly visits. Medication is priced separately.

You pay for the visit. Your medication isn't marked up. The price is low because of how we're built, not who treats you. A lower price is a lower barrier, and that's the whole reason it's set where it is.

There's nothing to cancel, because nothing renews.

No cup. No bathroom. No phone.

If your provider asks for a drug test, we mail you an oral swab. You swab your cheek, it takes about three minutes, and you're done. You never have to take your phone into a bathroom while someone waits on the other end.

A home test costs as low as $5/home test.

What if it didn't stick last time?

Falling off and starting again is part of this, and it's rarely the only thing you're juggling. Work, family, life, it all keeps moving. So we keep our part simple. Your medication, managed by a provider who knows you, no pharmacy lines and no programs you didn't ask for. And whatever support works for you, keep it.

Starting again isn't starting over. What matters most is staying in treatment, and that's easier when getting your medication isn't the hard part.

Your online Suboxone doctors, and the same one wherever we can arrange it.

Your provider is a licensed nurse practitioner or doctor, and some of our providers are registered in Addiction Medicine. And they're yours, a real person you can reach when you need them.

  • Stuart Spitzer, MD, Addiction Medicine
    Stuart SpitzerMD, Addiction Medicine
  • Robert Zabenko, DO
    Robert ZabenkoDO
  • Sonia Boris, APRN
    Sonia BorisAPRN
  • Tacoya Jones, APRN
    Tacoya JonesAPRN
  • Robin Langmaid, FNP-BC
    Robin LangmaidFNP-BC
  • Erica Shumway, FNP-BC
    Erica ShumwayFNP-BC
  • Evonne Stephenson, APRN, FNP-C, PMHNP-BC
    Evonne StephensonAPRN, FNP-C, PMHNP-BC
  • Tony Underwood, APRN, FNP-C
    Tony UnderwoodAPRN, FNP-C

Common questions about online Suboxone treatment

How do I get Suboxone online?

Answer a few questions, meet a licensed provider by video, and if Suboxone is right for you they send your prescription. You're usually done in under an hour, and same day is common. You can't buy it off a shelf, and you should be careful of anywhere that says you can. It's a prescription medication, so it starts with a provider.

How much does online Suboxone treatment cost?

Your first visit is $89. After that, weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89. Your provider decides your visit schedule. Delivered medication starts at $59 and is available for patients on monthly visits. Medication is priced separately.

Is this an online Suboxone clinic?

Not the kind you walk into. You get the same medication a clinic would prescribe, from a licensed provider, by video, without going anywhere.

Is this a subscription?

No. Nothing renews on its own. You book a visit when it's time and you pay for that visit.

Can I get a Suboxone prescription online without insurance?

Visits are cash pay. At your own local pharmacy, commercial insurance may cover your medication.

Can I get same-day Suboxone treatment?

Often, yes. Book online and you can often be seen the same day.

Do you take insurance?

Visits are cash pay. At your own local pharmacy, commercial insurance may cover your medication.

Do you treat patients in my state?

Check your state in a couple of clicks and we'll tell you straight. We're adding states, so if we aren't there yet we can let you know when we are.

Do I have to do therapy?

No. Counseling helps a lot of people and we'll support you if you want it. It isn't a condition of getting your medication.

Do I have to do a drug test?

Your provider may ask for one. It's an oral swab we mail you, about three minutes, as low as $5/home test.

Will I see the same online Suboxone doctor each time?

Yes, wherever we can arrange it.

Is online Suboxone treatment legitimate?

Yes. Every provider is a licensed nurse practitioner or doctor, and some are registered in Addiction Medicine. Treating opioid use disorder online is legal, and it's common.

Whenever you're ready.

Getting what you need shouldn't be the hard part. Starting takes just a few minutes.