Skip to content

Online Addiction Treatment for Opioid Use Disorder

Online Suboxone treatment by video from licensed providers. First visit $89, medication priced separately. No contract. No subscription.

A man in a teal sweater sitting on a sofa at home.

Recovery Delivered: your fully online Suboxone treatment platform

Over 12,000 patients have started treatment with us, as of September 2026

Book a visit from home, meet your provider over video, and get your prescription sent to your pharmacy. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits.

Start with a visit, often the same day

View availability in your state and book your first appointment online. All visits are prepaid when you book.

What we treat

Online Suboxone

Treatment for opioid use disorder from licensed providers. First visit $89; medication separate.

Compounded Semaglutide

Injectable compounded GLP-1 weight-loss care. Six-month ladder from $129 to $199.

Tirzepatide Online

Compounded tirzepatide care. Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved and are not Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound or Mounjaro.

Straightforward Suboxone pricing

Your first visit is $89. After that, weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89.

Which describes you?
How do you want your medication?

Delivery is for patients on monthly visits. While you are starting, you pick up at a pharmacy near you.

How do you want your medication?
How do you want your medication?

Visit cost

$89first visit, then $50 weekly visits

$89a month, every month

$89first visit, and $89 a month on monthly visits

Visit cost if you are new to Suboxone
VisitWhat you pay
First visit, paid when you book$89
Weekly visits$50 per visit
Visits every two weeks$75 per visit
Monthly visits, when your provider approves$89 per month

You meet more often at the start, while your dose settles. You pay for each visit when you book it.

Visit cost if you are transferring to us
VisitWhat you pay
First visit and every month after$89 per month

Your first visit starts with what you are on now. Bring us what you pay today and you will see the difference before you decide anything.

Visits if you have used Suboxone before
VisitWhat you pay
Prescribed in the last 3 months: restart on monthly visits$89 per month
Longer than 3 months agoYour provider decides

Your first visit is $89. If you were prescribed Suboxone in the last 3 months, you restart on monthly visits at $89 a month. If it has been longer, your provider decides how often you meet: weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89. If your provider puts you on monthly visits, you can have your medication delivered.

Medication cost

Your pharmacylocal pickup, and insurance may cover it

$59a month and up, delivered

Medication, local pickup
Medication, local pickupPrice
At a pharmacy near youPharmacy's price

Your provider sends the prescription to a pharmacy near you. You pay the pharmacy, not us, and commercial insurance may cover your medication there. Once you are on monthly visits, you can switch to home delivery from $59.

Delivered medication starts at $59, with 2-day shipping included. Delivery is for patients on monthly visits.

Medication, delivered
Medication, deliveredPrice
Tablets 8 mg/2 mg, 30 count, 2-day shipping included$59

If you are new to Suboxone, you pick up at a pharmacy near you while you are starting. Once your provider moves you to monthly visits, you can have it delivered.

Book your $89 first visit

Visits and medication are billed separately. No contract, and nothing renews.

All delivered prices

Delivered prices for generic Suboxone (buprenorphine/naloxone)

Tablet 2 mg/0.5 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$55
60 count$69
90 count$89
Tablet 8 mg/2 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$59
60 count$69
90 count$79
Film 2 mg/0.5 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$59
60 count$99
Film 8 mg/2 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
14 count$59
30 count$89
60 count$129
90 count$175
Film 12 mg/3 mg
Medication, deliveredPrice
30 count$149
60 count$269

Generic Suboxone (buprenorphine/naloxone). 2-day shipping is included.

Medication is billed separately from visit fees.

Full Suboxone cost breakdown

How Recovery Delivered works

  1. Step 1

    Book your visit

    Pick a time in your state and pay when you book. No contract. No subscription.

  2. Step 2

    Meet your provider online

    Video visit with a licensed provider who builds your treatment plan.

  3. Step 3

    Get your medication

    Your prescription is sent to your pharmacy. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits.

Medical weight loss pricing

Compounded semaglutide six-month ladder

Injectable compounded semaglutide.

Semaglutide online
  1. Month 1$129
  2. Month 2$139
  3. Month 3$149
  4. Month 4$169
  5. Month 5$199
  6. Month 6$199
A woman using her phone on a sofa at home.

Care that meets you where you are

No waiting rooms, no lines. Book online, meet your licensed provider over video, and get your prescription sent to your pharmacy. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits.

100% online care

Licensed providers

No contract. No subscription.

Where we serve

Recovery Delivered is available in 40 states and Washington, DC.

Pay per visit

There is no contract, no subscription, and nothing renews. You pay for each visit when you book it.

Cancellations

A missed visit or a cancellation within 24 hours of the visit carries a $25 fee.

Common questions

How much does online Suboxone treatment cost?

Your first visit is $89. After that, weekly visits are $50, visits every two weeks are $75, and monthly visits are $89 when your provider approves. Transferring patients and patients prescribed in the last 3 months pay $89 a month. Medication is priced separately.

Where is Recovery Delivered available?

Recovery Delivered is available in 40 states and Washington, DC. Choose your state to view available care.

Do I have to sign a contract or start a subscription?

No. There is no contract, no subscription, and nothing renews. Every visit is prepaid when you book it.

What happens if I need to cancel?

A missed visit or a cancellation within 24 hours of the visit carries a $25 fee.

Does the visit fee include the medication?

For Suboxone, no: the visit fee covers your visit with your provider, and the medication is priced separately. For semaglutide and tirzepatide, yes: one monthly price covers your video visit and your medication, shipped.

How do I get my medication?

Your provider sends your prescription to your local pharmacy. Home delivery is available for patients on monthly visits; new patients pick up at a local pharmacy.

CARE, CLOSER TO HOME

Find your state. Find your next step.

Explore our current Suboxone coverage across the United States.

40 states + Washington, DCUNITED STATES
United States Suboxone coverage map
Supported

Click a state on the map to open its page, or use the state selector.

Choose your state

Select a state on the map or from the list to explore coverage.

Suboxone coverage does not guarantee an appointment. Provider licensure and availability apply; other programs may differ.

See all locations

Start your recovery today

Book your first visit online in 40 states and Washington, DC. Pay when you book. No contract. No subscription.

Book your first visit